//
you're reading...
Random Happiness

a black dot amongst a rainbow

2008 should be an interesting year for me cos’ I have a number of things planned. Suddenly there are so many things to learn, and so little money! Haha. And of course, so many things to buy and I haven’t even started!

I’m in the midst of planning what I wanna do and what I can do at the moment that I feel so shitty that I can’t get them all at once! The main issue of course is the money. I think I have enough time to spare for them all but yes how do I increase my coffers? What do I need to do to increase this treasure chest in order to do all these things in the beginning of the year?

I shall do it somehow but I might have to let go of certain things for the moment or postpone it till later… gah..i hate that.

Advertisements

Discussion

2 thoughts on “a black dot amongst a rainbow

  1. hey cuz..dont forget the holiday we plan for november 2008 ya! -Fizah

    Posted by Anonymous | December 23, 2007, 4:05 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Postings

December 2007
M T W T F S S
« Nov   Jan »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Monthly Vomits

Instagram

#theamans haha can't believe I succumbed to the hashtag 😂 Anyway Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri semua! The Geylang Pasar on eve of Raya. Hope everyone got what they need and had a fulfilling fasting 🤗#hariraya2017 It's fridaaaaaayyyyyy! #dre It was a long day today. #dre Furry bundle. "Like a graceful vase, a cat, even when motionless, seems to flow" - George F. Will
Sleeping tabby at a fish market. #singaporecat Bad ass #aliencovenant ad 😱❤️ Missing le kitties! 😭 Kong Island. Slow mo shot. 😂 Can't wait!!! #aliencovenant #may10
%d bloggers like this: